Staff

Administrative Staff

Name

Tracie Kennedy

Darice Hampton

Brian Stugart

William Deavor

Carrie Doyle

Broc Phillips

Mary Jude Weaver

Kristal Shade

Sonya Downing

Jeremy Rossman

Bradley Snyder

Debra Mauck

Lorma Weaver

Melody Latsha

Jane Abbott

Lori Barner

Job Title

Chief Executive Officer

Elementary Administrator

Secondary Administrator

Administrative Coordinator

Director of Special Education

Supervisor of Curriculum and Instruction K-12

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)

Technology Director

Network Administrator

Business Manager

Central Office Manager

Social Worker

School Nurse

School Nurse

Website

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 Mr. Rossman

 

 

 

 

 


Elementary Staff

Name

Kiley Couturiaux

Brittany Hipple

Amy Rossman

Nittany Hinton

Christine Kellerman

Darcy Heggenstaller

Felicia Irvin

Heather Rogers

Amanda Blazina

Timothy Bachman

Amy Hockenberry

Alicia Albright

Kathleen Bohl

Alicia Lamey

Job Title

Kindergarten Teacher

Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

Website

Secondary Staff

Name

Heidi Doyle

Arleen Parker

William Shetler

Michael Fry

Amber Geise

Branden Zembower

Morgan Rager

Jodie Walizer

Marie Shaw

Allison Cameron

Heidi Doyle

Jamie Fox

Robbie Weaver

David Wheeler

Job Title

Science

History Teacher

English Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

English Teacher

English Teacher

German / Home Economics Teacher

History Teacher

Science

Science

Science/Environmental Studies Teacher

Skill Recovery Specialist

Specials Teachers

Name

James Bitner

Tyler Koser

Kathryn Lord

Joan Walizer

Kim Corl

Karen Strong

Joe Mauck

Chuck Bechdel

Donna Sorgen

Clayton Courter

Jeremy Rossman

William Deavor

Rebecca McAnany

Job Title

Health and Physical Education

Health and Physical Education

Art

Art

Art

Music

Band

Agriculture

STEM

High School Robotics / Computer Science

Middle School robotics

Stained Glass / Coding

Library

Website

Mr. Bitner

Athletics

Name

Jason Bilbay

Tyler Koser

James Bitner

Nicole Matter

Chuck Walizer

Job Title

Wrestling Coach

Golf Coach / Athletic Director

Volleyball Coach

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Baseball Coach

Website

Title I / Instructional support Team

Name

Krista Courter

Kristin Barzona

Amber Geise

Job Title

Title I

IST / ESL

Title I/Mathematics Teacher

Website

Food Services

Name

Kathy Miller

Heather Hoey

Angela Geisewite

Job Title

Food Service Director

Head Cook

 

Website

Name

David Duck

Lance Smith

Guila Mertz

Kurtis McCloskey

Jerry Walker

James Gill 

Job Title

Director of Maintenance

Maintenance Supervisor

Maintenance

Maintenance

Van Driver

Van Driver 

Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supporting Services